WGT

Running Order

Note: Due to the order of size of the event, changes in time and order are possible
Last Update: 2018-05-13
You may search for multiple venues (up to 3) and multiple dates.
 Friday
 Saturday
 Sunday
 Monday

 

 
Who plays where at which time? Find out more with a time-range search.

time
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday

 

 

Friday, 18th May 2018

agra hall
18.30 hdoors
19.00 hThe Eden House (GB)
20.45 hSeigmen (N)
22.30 hSchandmaul (D)
Haus Leipzig
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hUnterschicht (D)
18.20 hFabrik C (D)
19.40 hPhosgore (D)
21.10 hExt!ze (D)
22.40 hCenthron (D)
Moritzbastei
19.00 hdoors
20.00 hMystigma (D)
21.00 hVogon Poetry (S)
22.00 hE-Craft (D)
23.10 hScheuber (D)
Schauspielhaus
17.30 hdoors
18.00 hRaison D'être (S)
19.30 hMercury's Antennae (USA)
21.00 hDie Kammer (D)
22.40 hEinar Selvik (N)
Stadtbad
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hBuzz Kull (AUS)
18.20 hDetachments (GB)
19.40 hGuerre Froide (F)
21.10 hBoy Harsher (USA)
22.40 hAsh Code (I)
Täubchenthal
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hThe Last Cry (GB)
18.00 hUndertheskin (PL)
19.20 hThe Beauty Of Gemina (CH)
20.50 hMerciful Nuns (D)
22.20 hSkeletal Family (GB)
Westbad
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hFormalin (D)
17.50 hSulpher (GB)
19.10 hDive (B)
20.40 h[:SITD:] (D)
22.10 hBlack Line (GB/USA)
Volkspalast Kantine
17.00 hdoors
18.45 hPinoreks (D)
21.15 hCrisis (GB)
Volkspalast Kuppelhalle
17.00 hdoors
17.30 hPhil Shoenfelt & Southern Cross (GB/CZ)
19.50 hArgine (I)
22.30 hRome (L)

Saturday, 19th May 2018

agra hall
16.30 hdoors
17.30 hZeromancer (N)
19.05 h3Teeth (USA)
20.30 hOomph! (D)
22.15 hFront Line Assembly (CDN)
00.35 hWardruna (N)
Felsenkeller / Naumanns
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hModel Kaos (D)
17.50 hRandolph's Grin (USA/A)
19.10 hMonica Jeffries (D)
20.40 hDiorama (D)
22.20 hSiglo XX (B)
Haus Leipzig
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hDead Leaf Echo (USA)
17.50 hDrifter (S)
19.10 hNewmoon (B)
20.40 hLes Discrets (F)
22.20 hPg.Lost (S)
Moritzbastei
19.00 hdoors
20.00 hAeon Rings (USA)
21.10 hFirst Hate (DK)
22.00 hTraitrs (CDN)
23.10 hBlack Light Ascension (GB)
Schauspielhaus
14.00 hdoors
14.30 hMark Benecke (D)
17.30 hNytt Land (RUS)
19.10 hNeun Welten (D)
20.50 hMonica Richards & Anthony Jones (USA)
22.40 hArcana (S)
Stadtbad
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hHapax (I)
17.50 hCrying Vessel (CH)
19.10 hConfrontational (GB)
20.40 hZanias (AUS)
22.20 hMr. Kitty (USA)
Täubchenthal
13.00 hTheaterpack (D)
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hReadership Hostile (USA)
18.00 hJoy/Disaster (F)
19.30 hSecond Still (USA)
21.00 hFrank The Baptist (USA)
22.30 hAll Gone Dead (USA)
Westbad
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hNachtsucher (D)
18.20 hOst+Front (D)
19.50 hHeldmaschine (D)
21.20 hEden Weint Im Grab (D)
22.50 hSamsas Traum (D)
Volkspalast Kuppelhalle
22.00 hOBSESSION BIZARR Fetischtreffen 2018
Admission will only be granted to people aged 18 or above!
There is also a strict dress code for this event!


Plastic, leather, kinky, glamour, burlesque, drag and Gothic erotic are acceptable.

Sunday, 20th May 2018

agra hall
16.00 hdoors
17.00 hTorul (SLO)
18.25 hXenturion Prime (N)
19.40 hElegant Machinery (S)
20.55 hSolitary Experiments (D)
22.20 hDe/Vision (D)
00.35 hThe Jesus And Mary Chain (GB)
Felsenkeller / Naumanns
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hCellar Darling (CH)
17.50 hAeverium (D)
19.10 hPyogenesis (D)
20.40 hDool (NL)
22.20 hTiamat (S)
Haus Leipzig
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hStahlr (NL)
17.50 hHaul (S)
19.10 hThe New Division (USA)
20.40 hBlanck Mass (GB)
Moritzbastei
19.00 hdoors
20.00 hES23 (D)
21.00 hZoon Politicon (D)
22.00 hHexheart (USA)
23.10 hSiva Six (GR)
Schauspielhaus
14.00 hdoors
14.30 hMark Benecke (D)
17.30 hVocame (D)
19.00 hJo Quail (GB)
20.30 hQntal (D)
22.20 hRosa Crvx (F)
Stadtbad
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hAkalotz (D)
18.20 hSpark! (S)
19.40 hSturm Café (S)
21.10 hVomito Negro (B)
22.40 hKlutæ (DK)
Täubchenthal
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hGreyhound (D)
17.50 hMono No Aware (D)
19.10 hMonolith (B)
20.40 hImminent & Synapscape (B/D)
22.20 hKiew (D)
Westbad
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hWisborg (D)
17.50 hFelsenreich (D)
19.10 hThe Arch (B)
20.30 hThen Comes Silence (S)
22.00 hZeraphine (D)
Volkspalast Kantine
15.00 hdoors
16.35 hSuir (D)
18.45 hBootblacks (USA)
21.05 hActors (CDN)
Volkspalast Kuppelhalle
15.00 hdoors
15.30 hA Projection (S)
17.40 hAutobahn (GB)
19.50 hSchonwald (I)
22.10 hThe KVB (GB)

Monday, 21st May 2018

agra hall
17.00 hdoors
18.00 hRummelsnuff (D)
19.15 hFaderhead (D)
20.50 hGrendel (NL)
22.25 hGod Module (USA)
Felsenkeller / Naumanns
16.00 hdoors
16.30 hGrimner (S)
18.00 hEminenz (D)
19.30 hWolfchant (D)
21.00 hImperium Dekadenz (D)
22.40 hHeidevolk (NL)
Haus Leipzig
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hJapan Suicide (I)
18.20 hSilent Runners (NL)
19.40 hModern English (GB)
21.10 hTrisomie 21 (F)
22.50 hChameleons Vox (GB)
Moritzbastei
18.30 hdoors
19.30 hDageist (F)
20.30 hPalast (D)
21.30 hPrincipe Valiente (S)
22.40 hStill Patient? (D)
Schauspielhaus
14.00 hdoors
14.30 hMark Benecke (D)
18.00 hVic Anselmo (LV)
19.30 hAnneke Van Giersbergen (NL)
21.10 hAtaraxia (I)
Täubchenthal
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hScarlet And The Spooky Spiders (I)
18.20 hThe Crimson Ghosts (D)
19.40 hThe Fright (D)
21.10 hGrave Pleasures (FIN)
22.40 hThe Other (D)
Westbad
16.30 hdoors
17.00 hSeelennacht (D)
18.20 hKaizer (D)
19.40 hTraumtaenzer (D)
21.10 hOberer Totpunkt (D)
22.40 hIlluminate (D)
Volkspalast Kantine
15.30 hdoors
17.05 hBeinhaus (D)
19.25 hSvartsinn (N)
21.35 hTrepaneringsritualen (S)
Volkspalast Kuppelhalle
15.30 hdoors
16.00 hSarin (IR)
18.10 hSardh (D)
20.30 hAuthor & Punisher (USA)
22.40 hTeho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld