WGT

Partys

Last Update: 2018-05-11

Thursday, 17th May 2018

Agra Halle 4.2.

10:00 pm Doors
10:00 pm DJ Elvis
00:20 am DJ Mark Benecke
02:40 am DJ Oli Klein
open end

Darkflower

8:00 p.m. – 06:00 a.m.

„WGT-Welcome-Party“
Dancefloor 1:
Tom Gold („The Castle“, USA)
DJ NoiZu („Club Infektio“, Finnland)
DJ Ari („Insomnia“, Berlin)
SGindustry (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
DJ Endark („Hart Durchgreifen“, ex-„Vault 13“)
DJ Void („Hart Durchgreifen“, ex-„Vault 13“)
DJane Chrissy („Overdose“, Salzburg)

Felsenkeller

07:00 pm

“WGT EBM Warmup XIII”

Concerts:

Portion Control | Plastic Noise Experience | Wulfband | Full Contact69 | Amnistia

Dancefloor 1:
DJ PuPPe (Villa, WGT EBM Warmup) & Paradroid (Electrofixx, Münster)
Electronic Body Music, Electro, Minimal

Dancefloor 2:
pushka! (Dresden) & DJ dRiLL (Terror Dance, Common Roots)
Electro Rock, Industrial Rock, Ultra Heavy Beats

Dancefloor 3:
Lerry D. (L'Affaire Fatale, Wiesbaden), Herr Roth (Lärmbel#stigung, Leipzig), Provokateur (Tonfolterung, Stuttgart), Eric (Tower Promotions, Dublin) & Mike („Hören Mit Schmerzen“, Frankfurt)
Industrial, Power Electronics, Noise

Dancefloor 4:
(((EBM Radio)))
Live broadcast with all presenters

Moritzbastei

09:00 pm (Doors: 08:30 pm)

WGT opening party:
“Elektro All Stars meets Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt”

Dancefloor 1 (Veranstaltungstonne):
Concert:
“Elektro All Stars”featuring Daniel Myer (Haujobb, Architect), Boris May (Klangstabil), Eskil Simonsson (Covenant), JD Tucker (Grendel), Torben Wendt (Diorama) and Emese Arvai-Illes (Black Nail Cabaret)

After show
DJs PorNo, frequen-c und Magnus
all styles

Dancefloor 2 (Ratstonne):
DJs Knüpfi, MrUrns, Martin Oldgoth and SoKo
Goth, Wave

Dancefloor 3 (Oberkeller):
“Wired 11.0” with Global Noise Movement

Dancefloor 4 (Schwalbennest):
DJ KillaSeppel
80ies, Rock, Metal

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

07:00 pm

“Noise Complex”

Concerts:

Thorofon | Te/DIS | Tränen der Sehnsucht | NonAudient

After show:
pushka! (Dresden) & DJ dRiLL (Terror Dance, Common Roots)
Electro Rock, Industrial Rock, Ultra Heavy Beats

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

11.00 pm

“Friday I’m In Love”

DJ Donis (former Love Is Colder Than Death) & Rik Order
80ies, Post Punk, Wave, Synthpop, EBM

Friday, 18th May 2018

Agra Halle 4.2.

10:00 pm Doors
10:00 pm DJ Steve Weeks (London)
00:20 am DJ Thomas Rainer (Nachtmahr)

Barfusz

9:00 p.m. – open end

„Metal Disco“
The best of „Heavy-“, „New-“, „Black-“, „Death-“ and „Pagan-Metal“ and „Alternative“ to „Hardrock“ with DJs Niebe, Lupus-C and Ed Frang as well as a surprise guest.

Darkflower

6:00 p.m.

Concert:
Soman - exclusive prelistening show

9:00 p.m. – open end

Dancefloor 1:
DJ Eskil Simonsson (Covenant)
DJ Chris L. (Agonoize)
DJ Ronny Moorings (Clan Of Xymox)
DJ Mark Standley (Sigue Sigue Sputnik)
Djane Lena Lonley (Sigue Sigue Sputnik)
DJ A.L.E.X. (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
DJ Terminates Here (London)
DJ Stromtod („Störfrequenz“, Wien)
DJ Mike Tzulan („Schattenwelt.at“)

Haus Leipzig

11:59 pm “Dark Romantic Dance”:
DJs: Remo Sorge & Passing Mask (Kreuzmühle Rübeland)
Neofolk, Medieval, Neoclassic, Dark Wave, Ethereal, Ritual
open end

Mørtelwerk

10:00 pm “Schwarzes Leipzig“ presents “Dance until dawn”
DJ Chris Harms (Lord of the Lost), DJ Lon (The Fright), DJ PorNo & DJ Ketchuptoast
(„Dark Rock“, „Pop“, „Metal“ and „Electro“)

Moritzbastei

08:00 pm DJ Klass-X in the Ratstonne
10:00 pm DJs Poppi & Frequen-C (“Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt“) in the Oberkeller
12:00 am DJ Hunter in the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

11:00 pm

Dancefloor 1:
“The Wave“ (Wave-Subkulturen e.V.)

La Blonde, DJ Elias (All Saints, Regensburg / La Nuit, Südbayern), DJ Mephisto (Amok, “Waldwerk”, “Schwarze Schlossnacht”), DJ Oshama (“La Nuit”, Südbayern, “The Batnight”, Regensburg), DJ Gwydion (All Saints, The Wave)
Minimal, Electro, Postpunk, Deathrock, Coldwave

Dancefloor 2:
“Hirsche Nicht Aufs Sofa”:
“Robotomy Operation” & “Lärmbel#stigung”
Industrial, Power Electronics, Weird, Noise

Noels Ballroom

10:00 pm

“Ceremony – A Tribute To Joy Division”
at the 38th anniversary of the death of Ian Curtis

Post-Punk, Indie, New Wave, Goth, Classics

special guest: DJ Mark Reeder (Ex-Factory Records / B-Movie: Lust & Sound / Die Unbekannten)

DJs: Jakob (Cold Beat Berlin, Ex-Strobelight Records, Judgement Day),
Thomas Thyssen (Zwischenfall / When We Were Young 2005 – 2015),
Knüpfi (Vanity Noire / Schwarzes Leipzig Tanzt / Independent Complex)

Täubchenthal

11:55 pm – open end

“When We Were Young” - 100% Gothrock, Postpunk, Deathrock and more
DJane MadLyn (Vanity Noire, Leipzig)
DJ Reynaldo (Perú/Chile)
DJ Yggdrasil (Portugal)

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

11:00 pm

”Terror Dance“

Dancefloor 1:
“Terror Dance”
DJs: PuPPe (Villa, EBM Warm-Up) | dRiLL (Terror Dance)
Electronic Body Music & Oldschool Electro Hits

Dancefloor 2:
“Dying Lights”
DJs: The perfect drug, Falk, Ussel
Post-Rock, Experimental, Alternative, Electronica, Sub 80ies, Minimal, Indie, Post-Metal

Volkspalast Kantine

11:59 pm

“Apocalyptic Blue”
DJs: Eislicht & SeptemberGK
Neofolk, Apocalyptic Folk, Minimal, Military Pop, Cold Wave

Saturday, 19th May 2018

Absturz

10:00 pm
“VK ONE Visual Disaster”
Japanese Rock and Visual Madness
DJs: A-M-Gilmore and Nishima

Agra Halle 4.2.

11:00 pm Doors
11:00 pm Ext!ze DJ-Team
02:00 am DJ Bruno Kramm (Danse Macabre)

Darkflower

5:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

Dancefloor 1:
Welle:Erdball-Party
4 hours of Welle:Erdball nonstop – including autograph session, videos and surprises

Dancefloor 2:
„Darkflower Electro-Party“ with DJ Holly (Resident DJ)

9:00 p.m. - open end

Dancefloor 1:
„See You In Hell” with:
DJ Dennis Schober (Solitary Experiments)
DJ Daniel Myer (Haujobb)
DJ Shadowboy (Klangstabil)
Djane Thenia Af. (Berlin)
DJ guenter („WSDN“, „Sonar Promotion“)


Dancefloor 2:
DJ Jan Endzeit („Vox Noctem Radio“)
DJ Raschy („Boneshaker Festival“)
DJ Darkland (Resident DJ)

Haus Leipzig

11:59 pm “Dark Romantic Dance”:
DJs: Zinsi & Spinne (Jena)
Neofolk, Medieval, Neoclassic, Dark Wave, Ethereal, Ritual
Open end

La Boum

03:00 pm

“Schwarzes Leipzig” presents: “La Boum – the black fete”
80ies & more with DJ Frequen-C

Moritzbastei

10:00 pm DJ Bastard in the Ratstonne
10:00 pm “La Revolucion Industrial WGT-Edition 2018” in the Oberkeller
12:00 am “Chorus Noctem” with DJ Magnus & DJ Darksense and DJ George P. & DJane Malice F. („ElectroWelt“, Griechenland) in the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

11:00 pm

Dancefloor 1:
“Nine Inch Nails-Party”
DJ PuPPe (Villa, WGT EBM Warmup), DJ dRiLL (Terror Dance, Common Roots)
Nine Inch Nails, Industrial Rock, Ultra-Heavy Beats

Dancefloor 2:
“Never Stop!”
Intox-Matze (EBM-Radio), Paradroid (Electrofixx, Münster)
EBM, Electro, Industrial

Täubchenthal

11:55 pm – open end

“When We Were Young” - 100% Gothrock, Postpunk, Deathrock and more
DJane Nina Door (Minicave, Münster)
DJ Diego Lima (Argentina)
DJ Cassiel (UK)

Tanzcafé Ilses Erika

11:00 pm

“10.15 Saturday Night”
Sandro (Rialto Lounge) & Arne (WhatEver)
Wave, Post Punk, Synthpop

02:00 am

Concert:

Love Is Colder Than Death
(Maik Hartung & Ralf Donis)

During this year's “10.15 Saturday Night” party there will be a special concert surprise: Two members of the original line-up of Love Is Colder Than Death will present songs from the albums “Teignmouth” and “Mental Traveller”. If you want to see former hymns like “Sex & Horror” or “Wild World” on stage again, you should come along. It won't happen again so soon!

Volkspalast / Kuppelhalle

09:00 pm – open end

“Obsession Bizarre”
The Fetish- & SM-Party of the WGT

Admission is only granted to persons over the age of 18!
Please note: There is a strict dress code for this event!!!
Latex, Leather, Kinky, Glamour, Burlesque, Drag, Gothic-Erotic ... are suitable.

Sunday, 20th May 2018

Agra Halle 4.2.

11:00 pm Doors
11:00 pm DJ Torben Schmidt (Infacted Recordings)
02:00 am DJ Dirk Steyer (Accessory)

Barfusz

9:00 p.m. - open end

„Gotham City Dancenight“
All styles of dark music with DJs Night Rider („80s“, „Dark Pop“), Ronman (Depeche Mode & Freunde), Niebe („Rock“, „Dark Rock“, „Heavy“), Magnus („Elektro Classix“), Lupus-C („EBM“, „Electro“) and Bærna („Cold Techno“, „Industrial“).

Darkflower

6:00 p.m.

Concert: Björn Peng

9:00 p.m. - open end

Dancefloor 1:
DJ Dero (Oomph!)
The Pirate Twins (DJ William Faith (Faith & The Muse) & DJane Scary Lady Sarah („Nocturna“, USA))
DJ A.L.E.X. (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
DJ Reynaldo (Chile)
DJ Valentine (Bologna)
DJ kumba (Resident DJ)

FSociety

10:00 pm

“Depeche Mode Party vs. Minimalkompromiss”

Dancefloor 1:
The best of more than 35 years of Depeche Mode with video show by DJ_Martin (Leipzig)

Dancefloor 2:
DJane Sheatle (Chemnitz) and DJ Mat Zwart (Waveteef, Belgium)
Minimal Synth, Cold Wave, New Wave, NDW, Italo Disco and 80ies

Haus Leipzig

11:59 pm “Göttertanz – a ritual gathering“:
DJ: ToM Manegold
Neofolk, Medieval, Neoclassic, Dark Wave, Ethereal, Ritual
Open end

Moritzbastei

08:00 pm DJ Lo-Renz (eLectrO-Pop) in the Ratstonne
10:00 pm DJ Luis Soncini in the Oberkeller
12:00 am “Dystopic Rave” with Blac Kolor & Daniel Myer and special guests Andi Harimann & Philipp Strobel in the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

10:00 pm

Dancefloor 1:
Concert: <1979>

After show:
Frequen-C (<1979>), Shadowboy (Klangstabil), Thedi (13th Monkey, KiEw), DJ Hells
Industrial, Noise, Breaks, Drum'n'Bass, Advanced Electronics

Dancefloor 2:
“Apocalyptic Cocktails”
Neofolk, Apocalyptic Folk, Neoclassic, Military Pop, Cold Meat, Ambient

Täubchenthal

11:.55 pm - open end

“When We Were Young” - 100% Gothrock, Postpunk, Deathrock and more
DJ Alessio (Italy)
DJ Schlö (Jena)
DJ JU Age (Age Of Heaven, Leipzig)

Monday, 21st May 2018

Agra Halle 4.2.

11:00 pm Doors
11:00 pm DJ Diva
02:00 am DJ d.R.A.W.

Darkflower

8:00 p.m. - open end

„WGT-Farewell-Party“
Dancefloor 1:
„Veitstanz (Vol. 148) – The Medieaval-Party“
DJ Böhser Onkel (Resident DJ)

Dancefloor 2:
„Club Classix“
DJ Darksense (Resident DJ)
DJ Blackeyed (Batcave, Hollywood, USA)

Moritzbastei

08:00 pm DJ-Team “Schwarz & Lebendig” in the Ratstonne
10:00 pm WGT finish with DJs Frank D'Angelo ([:SITD:]) and Marc Urban in the Oberkeller
00:00 am “Industrial GNM – WGT finale 2018” in the Veranstaltungstonne

Naumanns at Felsenkeller

10:00 pm

Metal-Party with DJ Kermit
Black, Pagan, Viking, Thrash, Death and Speed Metal from the 80ies until now

Volkspalast Kantine

11:59 pm

Closing party
DJs: Spikey & Merlin
Neofolk, Apocalyptic Folk, Ritual, Ambient